If I Were You Class 9 MCQ Questions with Answers English Chapter 11

Check the below Online Education NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 9 English Beehive Chapter 11 If I Were You with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 9 English with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided If I Were You Class 9 English MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. https://ncertmcq.com/mcq-questions-for-class-9-english-with-answers/

Online Education MCQ Questions for Class 9 English Beehive Chapter 11 If I Were You with Answers

If I Were You Class 9 MCQ Question 1.
Who is the author of the lesson ‘If I Were You’?
(a) Vikram seth
(b) Douglas James
(c) A.P.J. Abdul Kalam
(d) Jawaharlal Nehru

Answer

Answer: (b) Douglas James


If I Were You MCQ Class 9 Question 2.
Do you think Gerrard was actually a murderer?
(a) Yes
(b) No
(c) Maybe
(d) Not known

Answer

Answer: (b) No


Class 9 English If I Were You MCQ Question 3.
What was Gerrard’s full name?
(a) Bill Gerrard
(b) William Gerrard
(c) Henry Gerrard
(d) Vincent Charles Gerrard

Answer

Answer: (d) Vincent Charles Gerard


MCQ If I Were You Class 9 Question 4.
What was the intruder already wanted for?
(a) theft
(b) robbery
(c) murder
(d) kidnapping

Answer

Answer: (c) murder


If I Were You Class 9 Pdf Questions And Answers Question 5.
What does the intruder say about his speciality?
(a) murder
(b) kidnapping
(c) jewel robbery
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (c) jewel robbery


Question 6.
Who did the intruder want to get information?
(a) Gerrard
(b) the police
(c) himself
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (a) Gerrard


Question 7.
What did the intruder have in his hand?
(a) a revolver
(b) a knife
(c) an iron rod
(d) none of the above

Answer

Answer: (a) a revolver


Question 8.
Who was the intruder?
(a) a thief
(b) a criminal
(c) a priest
(d) a soldier

Answer

Answer: (b) a criminal


Question 9.
Who was cleverer?
(a) Gerard
(b) Intruder
(c) Sergeant
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (a) Gerrard


Question 10.
What did Gerrard do to the intruder?
(a) he killed him
(b) he knocked him down
(c) he locked him up in a cupboard
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (c) he locked him up in a cupboard


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 9 English Beehive Chapter 11 If I Were You with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding CBSE Class 9 English If I Were You MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.