MCQ Questions for Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 आत्मकथ्य with Answers

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 आत्मकथ्य with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 10 Hindi with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided आत्मकथ्य Class 10 Hindi Kshitij MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. https://ncertmcq.com/mcq-questions-for-class-10-hindi-with-answers/

Students can also read NCERT Solutions for Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 Questions and Answers at LearnInsta. Here all questions are solved with a detailed explanation, It will help to score more marks in your examinations.

आत्मकथ्य Class 10 MCQs Questions with Answers

Class 10 Hindi Chapter 4 MCQ Question 1.
कवि का दांपत्य जीवन कैसा है?
(a) क्लेश रहित
(b) सुखी
(c) दुखी
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (c) दुखी


Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 Question Answer Question 2.
कवि ने अब तक कैसा जीवन जीया है?
(a) दुखदायी
(b) सुखी
(c) स्वतंत्र
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (a) दुखदायी


Aatmkathya Class 10 MCQ Question 3.
मुरझाकर गिर रही पत्तियाँ किसकी प्रतीक हैं?
(a) खुशियों की
(b) उदासी का
(c) निराशाओं का
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (c) निराशाओं का


Class 10 Hindi Ch 4 MCQ Question 4.
कवि के आलिंगन में आते-आते कौन रह गया?
(a) माँ
(b) पुत्री
(c) प्रेमिका
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (c) प्रेमिका


Class 10 History Chapter 4 MCQ With Answers In Hindi Question 5.
कवि अपने किस स्वभाव को दोष नहीं देना चाहते हैं?
(a) मधुर
(b) उग्र
(c) कोमल
(d) सरल

Answer

Answer: (d) सरल


Class 10 Hindi Chapter 4 Question 6.
कवि के जीवन की गागर कैसी है?
(a) रंगीन
(b) खाली
(c) भरी
(d) सुनहरी

Answer

Answer: (b) खाली


Class 10 Hindi Chapter 4 Question Answer Question 7.
कवि के जीवन के सारे दुःख-दर्द और अभाव अब कैसे हैं?
(a) मौन
(b) अधिक
(c) कम
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (a) मौन


Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 Summary Question 8.
कवि अपनी आत्मकथा लिखने के बजाय क्या करना चाहता है?
(a) रोना चाहता है|
(b) खुश रहना चाहता है|
(c) हँसना चाहता है|
(d) दूसरों की आत्मकथा सुनना चाहता है|

Answer

Answer: (d) दूसरों की आत्मकथा सुनना चाहता है|


Class 10 Kshitij Chapter 4 Question Answer Question 9.
कवि के सरल स्वभाव के कारण किसने धोखा दिया है?
(a) प्रेमिका ने
(b) मित्रों ने
(c) संबंधियों ने
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (b) मित्रों ने


Question 10.
कविता में थका हुआ पथिक कौन है?
(a) कवि
(b) कवि के मित्र
(c) कवि की प्रेमिका
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer

Answer: (a) कवि


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 Hindi Kshitij Chapter 4 आत्मकथ्य with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding आत्मकथ्य CBSE Class 10 Hindi Kshitij MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.