MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided Symmetry Class 6 Maths MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well.

Students can also refer to NCERT Solutions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry for better exam preparation and score more marks.

Symmetry Class 6 MCQs Questions with Answers

MCQ On Symmetry For Class 6 Question 1.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ On Symmetry For Class 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (a)


Symmetry Class 6 MCQ Question 2.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
Symmetry Class 6 MCQ
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4.

Answer

Answer: (b)


Symmetry MCQ Class 6 Question 3.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
Symmetry MCQ Class 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (d)


MCQ Questions On Symmetry For Class 6 Question 4.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ Questions On Symmetry For Class 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (c)


MCQ Questions For Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Question 5.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have ?
MCQ Questions For Class 6 Maths Chapter 13
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (a)


Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 MCQ Question 6.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have ?
Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 MCQ
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) no line of symmetry

Answer

Answer: (d)


MCQ On Symmetry Class 6 Question 7.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQ On Symmetry Class 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) Countless.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Class 6 Symmetry MCQ Question 8.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
Class 6 Symmetry MCQ
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) countless

Answer

Answer: (a)


MCQs On Symmetry For Grade 6 Question 9.
How many lines of symmetry does the figure have?
MCQs On Symmetry For Grade 6
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (b)


Class 6 Maths Symmetry MCQ Question 10.
How many lines of symmetry does a regular hexagon have?
(a) 1
(b) 3
(c) 4
(d) 6

Answer

Answer: (d)


MCQ Of Symmetry Class 6 Question 11.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) C
(b) A
(c) J
(d) L.

Answer

Answer: (a)


Questions On Symmetry For Class 6 Question 12.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) Z
(b) V
(c) U
(d) E.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Class 6 Symmetry Extra Questions Question 13.
Which of the following letters has horizontal line of symmetry?
(a) S
(b) W
(c) D
(d) Y.

Answer

Answer: (c)


Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Extra Questions Question 14.
Which of the following letters has vertical line of symmetry?
(a) R
(b) C
(c) B
(d) T.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Class 6 Symmetry MCQs Question 15.
Which of the following letters has vertical line of symmetry?
(a) N
(b) K
(c) B
(d) M.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 16.
Which of the following letters has vertical line of symmetry?
(a) J
(b) D
(c) E
(d) O.

Answer

Answer: (d)


Question 17.
Which of the following letters has no line of symmetry?
(a) P
(b) O
(c) H
(d) X.

Answer

Answer: (a)


Question 18.
Which of the following letters has no line of symmetry?
(a) O
(b) X
(c) I
(d) Q

Answer

Answer: (d)


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Maths Chapter 13 Symmetry with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding Symmetry CBSE Class 6 Maths MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.