From the Diary of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Questions with Answers English Chapter 4

Check the below Online Education NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 4 From the Diary of Anne Frank with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 10 English with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided From the Diary of Anne Frank Class 10 English MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. https://ncertmcq.com/mcq-questions-for-class-10-english-with-answers/

Online Education for MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 4 From the Diary of Anne Frank with Answers

From The Diary Of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Question 1.
What was the subject on which she had to write?
(a) Necessity of Walking
(b) Necessity of Running
(c) Necessity of Talking
(d) Necessity of Studying

Answer

Answer: (c) Necessity of Talking


From The Diary Of Anne Frank MCQ Question 2.
What was topic of the essay written by Anne?
(a) My Diary
(b) A Chatterbox
(c) A letterbox
(d) None of the Above

Answer

Answer: (b) A Chatterbox


Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Question 3.
How does the Anne explain his father?
(a) Most Adorable father
(b) Most Angry Father
(c) Most delicate Father
(d) None of the Above

Answer

Answer: (a) Most Adorable father


Diary Of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Question 4.
Who is Anne’s long awaited friend?
(a) Her pen
(b) Her cat
(c) Her diary
(d) Her Dog

Answer

Answer: (c) Her diary


The Diary Of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Question 5.
How does she want to begin her diary?
(a) By writing her name
(b) By giving an introduction
(c) By writing about her hobby
(d) None of the Above

Answer

Answer: (b) By giving an introduction


MCQ Of From The Diary Of Anne Frank Question 6.
On which date did Anne record the incident in Mr Keesing’s class in her diary?
(a) 12 June, 1942
(b) 21 June, 1942
(c) 20 June, 1942
(d) 22 June, 1942

Answer

Answer: (c) 20 June, 1942


From The Diary Of Anne Frank MCQs Question 7.
In which city were Anne and Margot sent to live with their grandmother?
(a) Berlin
(b) Aachen
(c) Munich
(d) Bonn

Answer

Answer: (b) Aachen


Class 10 From The Diary Of Anne Frank MCQ Question 8.
Who was the only survivor from Anne’s family
(a) Anne
(b) Anne’s father
(c) Anne’s mother
(d) Anne’s sister

Answer

Answer: (b) Anne’s father


Anne Frank MCQ Class 10 Question 9.
How many siblings did Anne have?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4

Answer

Answer: (a) 1


MCQ From The Diary Of Anne Frank Question 10.
What name was her book published with?
(a) From the Diary of Anne Frank
(b) The Diary of a Young girl
(c) Anne Frank
(d) Anne Frank’s Diary

Answer

Answer: (b) The Diary of a Young girl


From Diary Of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Question 11.
What did she write in her last essay?
(a) a poem
(b) a joke
(c) a paragraph
(d) a funny poem

Answer

Answer: (d) a funny poem


From The Diary Of Anne Frank Class 10 MCQ Online Test Question 12.
Why was she unable to get closer to her already existing friends?
(a) she didn’t like her friends
(b) her friends are not understanding
(c) she can’t bring herself to talk about personal stuff
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (c) she can’t bring herself to talk about personal stuff


Class 10 Anne Frank MCQ Question 13.
What shows Anne’s love for her grandmother?
(a) she still thinks about her
(b) she misses her
(c) she let her birthday pass with little celebration
(d) both 1 and 2

Answer

Answer: (d) both 1 and 2


Class 10 English Chapter 4 MCQ Question 14.
What language was the diary originally written in ?
(a) Spanish
(b) English
(c) Dutch
(d) French

Answer

Answer: (c) Dutch


Class 10 English From The Diary Of Anne Frank MCQ Question 15.
Why was Mr Keesing annoyed with her?
(a) she was not a good student
(b) she was talkative
(c) she was rude
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (b) she was talkative


Question 16.
Why does she give a brief sketch about her family in the diary?
(a) no one would understand it if she dove right in
(b) to introduce Kitty to her family
(c) she would forget facts about her family
(d) she liked talking about her family

Answer

Answer: (a) no one would understand it if she dove right in


Question 17.
Why does Anne want to keep a diary?
(a) she has no close friends
(b) she loves to write
(c) she wants people to read about her later
(d) she likes the idea of it

Answer

Answer: (a) she has no close friends


Question 18.
Why was writing in a diary a strange experience for Anne?
(a) she had never written anything before
(b) she didn’t know how to write
(c) neither she nor anyone else would be interested in it later
(d) Both A and C

Answer

Answer: (d) Both A and C


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 4 From the Diary of Anne Frank with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding CBSE Class 10 English From the Diary of Anne Frank MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.