How to Tell Wild Animals Class 10 MCQ Questions with Answers English Poem 4

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Poem 4 How to Tell Wild Animals with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 10 English with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided How to Tell Wild Animals Class 10 English MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. https://ncertmcq.com/mcq-questions-for-class-10-english-with-answers/

MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Poem 4 How to Tell Wild Animals with Answers

How To Tell Wild Animals MCQ Question 1.
What two things does a Chameleon not have?
(a) does not have ears and nose.
(b) does not have ears and wings.
(c) does not have nose and wings.
(d) none of the above.

Answer

Answer: (b) does not have ears and wings.


How To Tell Wild Animals Class 10 MCQ Question 2.
What is the special feature of the crocodile?
(a) weeps while eating its prey.
(b) happy while eating its prey.
(c) angry while eating its prey
(d) none of the above.

Answer

Answer: (a) weeps while eating its prey.


MCQ Of How To Tell Wild Animals Question 3.
Which animal can we meet in our yard?
(a) Lion
(b) Pig
(c) Deer
(d) Bear

Answer

Answer: (d) Bear


How To Tell Wild Animals MCQs Question 4.
How is the Bengal Tiger described?
(a) noble dinosaur.
(b) noble wild beast.
(c) noble dragon.
(d) none of the above.

Answer

Answer: (b) noble wild beast.


Class 10 English How To Tell Wild Animals MCQ Question 5.
Where are the Asian Lions found?
(a) Eastern countries of the world
(b) Northern countries of the world
(c) Southern countries of the world
(d) Western countries of the world

Answer

Answer: (a) Eastern countries of the world


MCQ How To Tell Wild Animals Question 6.
Name the literary device used in the line “He hasn’t any ears at all”.
(a) Assonance
(b) Inversion
(c) Enjambment
(d) Alliteration

Answer

Answer: (d) Alliteration


Class 10 How To Tell Wild Animals MCQ Question 7.
Who smiles while catching their prey?
(a) Hyena
(b) Crocodile
(c) Both of them
(d) None of them

Answer

Answer: (a) Hyena


How To Tell Wild Animals MCQ Questions Question 8.
Which animals are the beasts of prey?
(a) Hyena
(b) Crocodile
(c) Both of them
(d) None of them

Answer

Answer: (c) Both of them


MCQ On How To Tell Wild Animals Question 9.
Which animal do you find while walking in a yard?
(a) Asian Lion
(b) Bengal Tiger
(c) Leopard
(d) Bear

Answer

Answer: (d) Bear


MCQs Of How To Tell Wild Animals Question 10.
Which animal’s roar is enough to kill you?
(a) Asian Lion
(b) Bengal Tiger
(c) Leopard
(d) Bear

Answer

Answer: (a) Asian Lion


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Poem 4 How to Tell Wild Animals with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding CBSE Class 10 English Poem How to Tell Wild Animals MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.