The Hundred Dresses Part 2 Class 10 MCQ Questions with Answers English Chapter 6

Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 6 The Hundred Dresses Part 2 with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 10 English with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided The Hundred Dresses Part 2 Class 10 English MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. https://ncertmcq.com/mcq-questions-for-class-10-english-with-answers/

MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 6 The Hundred Dresses Part 2 with Answers

The Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQs Question 1.
Who was more anxious for a reply?
(a) Peggy
(b) Maddie
(c) Miss Petronski
(d) Miss Mason

Answer

Answer: (b) Maddie


Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ Question 2.
Who felt herself coward after Wanda left the school?
(a) Peggy
(b) Maddie
(c) Miss Petronski
(d) Miss Mason

Answer

Answer: (b) Maddie


The Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ Question 3.
What were Maddie’s thoughts as they go to Boggins Heights?
(a) tell her nobody would make fun of her name.
(b) tell that her nature was very rude.
(c) tell that she was ugly
(d) None of the Above

Answer

Answer: (a) tell her nobody would make fun of her name.


MCQ Of Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 4.
What did Mr. Petronski’s letter say?
(a) his daughter would not come to school any more.
(b) to appreciate the school.
(c) regarding poor performance of his child.
(d) None of the Above

Answer

Answer: (a) his daughter would not come to school any more.


MCQ Questions For Class 10 English The Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 5.
Who was Miss Mason?
(a) Maths Teacher
(b) English Teacher
(c) Class Teacher
(d) Principal

Answer

Answer: (c) Class Teacher


MCQ Of The Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 6.
What was the colour of the dress in Peggy’e drawing?
(a) red
(b) green
(c) blue
(d) white

Answer

Answer: (b) green


The Hundred Dresses 2 MCQ Question 7.
Wanda’s house was ____
(a) on a cliff
(b) on top of a hill
(c) by the river
(d) in the forest

Answer

Answer: (b) on top of a hill


Class 10 Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ Question 8.
What was the description of the house which Maddie thought to be Wanda’s house?
(a) Little white house
(b) Big white house
(c) Small green cottage
(d) Tiny Red hut

Answer

Answer: (a) Little white house


MCQ On Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 9.
What was Maddie’s reaction on receiving the drawing?
(a) sad
(b) happy
(c) excited
(d) neutral

Answer

Answer: (a) sad


The Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ With Answers Question 10.
What was the tone of Wanda’s reply?
(a) Friendly
(b) Angry
(c) ungrateful
(d) hatred

Answer

Answer: (a) Friendly


MCQs Of Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 11.
Who was more anxious for a reply?
(a) Maddie
(b) Peggy
(c) Miss Mason
(d) All of them

Answer

Answer: (a) Maddie


Class 10 English The Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ Question 12.
What did they write in the letter?
(a) apology
(b) Her drawings and that she won
(c) asked about new city
(d) both 2 and 3

Answer

Answer: (d) both 2 and 3


MCQ Hundred Dresses Part 2 Question 13.
What important decision does Maddie take?
(a) Unfriending Peggy
(b) visiting Wanda
(c) stop others from bullying
(d) all of the above

Answer

Answer: (c) stop others from bullying


The Hundred Dresses Part 2 Class 10 MCQ Question 14.
What was Maddie reminded of by the Petronski’s house?
(a) how they teased her
(b) how she could stop all of it
(c) Wanda’s drawings
(d) Wanda’s dress; unironed but clean

Answer

Answer: (d) Wanda’s dress; unironed but clean


Class 10 English Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQ Question 15.
What did Maddie think of herself after the letter was read out loud?
(a) Grateful
(b) Lucky
(c) Hero
(d) Coward

Answer

Answer: (d) Coward


Question 16.
How would you describe Miss Mason’s feelings towards the class?
(a) Angry
(b) Upset
(c) Happy
(d) Cheerful

Answer

Answer: (b) Upset


Question 17.
what else was mentioned in the letter?
(a) her drawings
(b) her medal
(c) the school
(d) her funny name

Answer

Answer: (d) her funny name


Question 18.
Who wrote the letter received by Miss Mason?
(a) Wanda
(b) Wanda’s mother
(c) Wanda’s father
(d) Wanda’s brother

Answer

Answer: (c) Wanda’s father


We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 10 English First Flight Chapter 6 The Hundred Dresses Part 2 with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding CBSE Class 10 English The Hundred Dresses Part 2 MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon.